밴쿠버 | BC 존 호건 제2기 정부 내각 지명자 발표
관련링크
본문
지난 10월 14일 총선에서 앞승을 한 BC NDP 정부 내각 모습이 지난 26일 공개됐다.
우선 한인사회와 가까운 주의원 중 주요 장관직을 맡은 경우는, 버니비-디어레이크 선거구의 앤 캥 주의원이 고등교육기술훈련부 장관이 됐다. 알츠하이머가 있다고 밝힌 캐롤 제임스 장관 후임에는 코퀴틀람-메일러드빌 지역구의 셀리나 로빈슨 장관이 지명됐다.
표영태 기자
[BC주 새 내각 명단]
Premier: John Horgan
Attorney General (and Minister Responsible For Housing): David Eby
Parliamentary Secretary - Anti-Racism Initiatives: Rachna Singh
Advanced Education, Skills and Training: Anne Kang
Parliamentary Secretary - Skills Training: Andrew Mercier
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries: Lana Popham
Parliamentary Secretary - Fisheries and Aquaculture: Fin Donnelly
Citizens’ Services: Lisa Beare
Children and Family Development: Mitzi Dean
Minister of State for Child Care: Katrina Chen
Education: Jennifer Whiteside
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation (and Minister Responsible for the Consular Corps of British Columbia): Bruce Ralston
Environment and Climate Change Strategy (and Minister Responsible for Translink): George Heyman
Parliamentary Secretary - Environment: Kelly Greene
Finance: Selina Robinson
Parliamentary Secretary - Gender Equity: Grace Lore
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development: Katrine Conroy
Minister of State for Lands, Natural Resource Operations: Nathan Cullen
Parliamentary Secretary - Rural Development: Roly Russell
Health (and Minister Responsible for Francophone Affairs): Adrian Dix
Parliamentary Secretary - Seniors Services and Long Term Care: Mable Elmore
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation: Murray Rankin
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation: Ravi Kahlon
Minister of State for Trade: George Chow
Parliamentary Secretary - Technology and Innovation: Brenda Bailey
Labour: Harry Bains
Parliamentary Secretary - New Economy: Adam Walker
Mental Health and Addictions: Sheila Malcolmson
Municipal Affairs: Josie Osborne
Public Safety and Solicitor General: Mike Farnworth
Parliamentary Secretary - Emergency Preparedness: Jennifer Rice
Social Development and Poverty Reduction: Nicholas Simons
Parliamentary Secretary - Community Development and Non-Profits: Niki Sharma
Parliamentary Secretary - Accessibility: Dan Coulter
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport: Melanie Mark
Parliamentary Secretary - Arts and Film: Bob D'Eith
Transportation and Infrastructure: Rob Fleming
Minister of State for Infrastructure: Bowinn Ma
Deputy Ministers' Council of British Columbia
Executive Council & Parliamentary Secretaries of B.C. mandate letters
Ministry Responsibilities
Cabinet Committees and Working Groups
관련 뉴스
댓글목록
등록된 댓글이 없습니다.